Home Sept. 14 Sept. 18  Sept. 21 Sept. 26 Oct. 03 Oct. 10 Oct. 19 Oct. 24 Oct. 26 Nov. 06 Nov. 16 Nov. 23 Nov. 30 Webs 

Costa Mesa, Estancia, Ocean View, Orange, Saddleback, Santa Ana, & Westminster

6 Pages of pictures   Page 1   Page 2   Page 3   Page 4   Page   5   Page 6

Golden West League Finals Nov.06


GOLDENWEST LEAGUE FINALS - 2002
VARSITY BOYS

  Team   Name Time
1 E ROJAS, HUMBERTO 15:21
2 O GUERRA, FRANCISCO 15:40
3 O NIEBLAS, ROBERT 15:43
4 O LARA, RAUL 15:51
5 S CASAS, JAMES 15:58
6 E CAHUANTZI, ALEX 16:05
7 O URBIETA, GEORGE 16:12
8 SA RAMIREZ, JESUS 16:13
9 O RAMIREZ, DANIEL 16:15
10 SA REYNA, TIBURCIO 16:16
11 E VANGEEM. AARON 16:20
12 O MONTOLVO, JOSH  16:22
13 SA LOMELI, FERNANDO.  16:22
14 SA MENDOZA, ADRIAN 16:25
15 E FLORES, ABEL 16:33
16 S COMPARAN, E 16:34
17 CM IBARRA, CARLOS 16:41
18 E ELIAS, PANFILO 16:51
19 CM HUIPE, MARCO 16:54
20 O GONZALEZ, D 16:55
21 SA PEREZ, IGNACIO 16::56
22 CM HERRERA, MARIO 16:57
23 S ZUNIGA, OSCAR 16:57
24 SA CRUZ, MARIO 17:08
25 S JACOBO, JUAN 17:08
26 E ZICH, MATT 17:35
27 S CARDENAS, RENE 17:38
28 S CARDENAS, G 17:47
29 W ROM, MARTIN 17:59
30 E OROZCO, GERADO 18:01
  Team   Name Time
31 CM AVILEZ, JUAN 18:02
32 CM KOSNOSKY, STEVEN 18:23
33 CM PAYNE, THOMAS 18:33
34 CM PALOMAR, SAUL 18:45
35 OV VISSER, BRIAN 18:46
36 W LE, JOE 19:31
37 W PRECIADO, LUIS 19:57
38 W GARDUNO, RAFAEL 20:34
39 W CHAVEZ, MATT 20:45
40 OV KRENZIN, KEN 20:57
41 OV FRANCE, CARL 21:55
42 W PEREZ, ENRIQUE NT
43 OV GEBER, SEAN NT
44 W GEORGE, KEN NT
45 OV JIEW, LAM NT
46      
47      
48      
49      
  TEAM SCORES:  
     
  COSTA MESA 121
  ESTANCIA 51
  OCEAN VIEW 204
  ORANGE 25
  SADDLEBACK 96
  SANTA ANA 66
  WESTMINSTER 192
     
     

GOLDENWEST LEAGUE FINALS - 2002
VARSITY GIRLS

  Team   Name Time
1 E ROSETE, DIANA 18:57
2 OV GALLO, KAYLYNN 19:25
3 W TRAN, THUY 19:48
4 SA MUNOZ, GAIL 20:13
5 SA TORRES, ANGIE 20:14
6 SA AYAN, LEANNE 20:15
7 O TENORIO, DOLORES 20:22
8 S URIOSTEGUI, E. 20:32
9 S DOBLETE, XOCHILT 20:33
10 S RODRIGUEZ, PERLA 20:39
11 S RUIZ, SAVANNA 20:40
12 SA PEREZ, JESSICA 20:52
13 S AGUILERA, LORENA 21:06
14 S NAVARRO, MARISELA 21:11
15 S ESCOBAR, THELMA 21:17
16 SA LAGUNAS, HILDA 21:25
17 CM RODRIGUEZ, ANA 21:28
18 OV MILLER, MASHAWNA 21:29
19 CM CONNELL, KATHRYN 21:34
20 E RINCON, CRYSTAL 21:37
21 E FLORES, ARELI 21:48
22 SA PEREZ, LUCY 21:50
23 CM BAILEY, KINDRA 21:53
24 O RICHARDS, LEAH 22:03
25 O PHAN, FRANCES 22:07
26 OV THARP, MEGAN 22:09
27 CM DOONE, CARN 22:31
28 CM NGUYEN, HAHN 22:31
29 E STARN, BRITTANIE 22:36
30 E ABDUL, MARINA 22:40
  Team   Name Time
31 W NGUYEN, AHN 22:43
32 E LEON, LUCIA 22:44
33 SA BUENROSTRO, B. 23:06
34 O FLORES, LUPE 23:08
35 E CARRASCO, FATIMA 23:39
E OV MORENO, CLARA 23:43
37 OV CASTANEDA, OLGA 23:55
38 CM BRYANT, SARA 24:00
39 CM MARROQUIN, PERLA 24:05
40 O AGUILAR, MARIBEL 24:16
41 W NGUYEN, GIANG 24:36
42 OV DOMARE, MEGAN 24:47
43 O TENORIO, REYNA 24:58
44 O ORTIZ, REINA 25:00
45 W TRAN, THANH 25:11
46 W DE SANTIAGO, B. 2?:43
47 W HA, EVELYN 2?:55
48      
49      
  TEAM SCORES:  
     
  COSTA MESA 114
  ESTANCIA 101
  OCEAN VIEW 119
  ORANGE 133
  SADDLEBACK 51
  SANTA ANA 43
  WESTMINSTER 166
     
     

GOLDENWEST LEAGUE FINALS - 2002
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS

  Team   Name Time
1 O GARCIA, ALEX 16:50
2 E MORALES, F 17:04
3 O MORENO, OSCAR 17:11
4 SA RAMOS, JOSE 17:23
5 O SANDOVAL, ALFREDO 17:35
6 SA BARRETO, OSCAR 17:39
7 E KALYUM, ABDUL 17:45
8 SA BARRERA, HECTOR 17:55
9 O PHAN, LONG 17:56
10 O MOLINA, JAIRO 17:59
11 E ZICH, SEAN 18:00
12 O MARQUEZ, KEVIN 18:11
13 O MUNOZ, CESAR 18:20
14 SA ZARATE F 18:20
15 S ZAMORA, ALBERTO 18:30
16 S MACIEL, A 18:35
17 O ABAREA, SAUL 18:35
18 S PALACIOS, DAVID 18:46
19 S CABRERA, C. 18:52
20 S LEYVA, LUIS 18:57
21 O CARBAJAL, IBELI 18:58
22 CM RAYA, JORGE 19:02
23 CM POWELL, ZACHARY 19:06
24 S OREA, JEFFREY 19:10
25 S ROBLES, JOSE 19:13
26 E DIAZ, MARTIN 19:15
27 SA RODRIGUEZ, VICTOR 19:30
28 O MALDONADO, A. 19:35
29 S SOLANO, LEONEL 19:38
30 S MACIEL, ENRIQUE 19:42
31 S TORRES, EDGAR 19:47
32 S VELEZ, ROBERTO 19:48
33 S PEDRAZA, RAFAEL 20:05
34 O TAPIA, EMMANUEL 20:06:
35 SA GARCIA, JUAN 20:31
36 SA REYES, RAUL 20:34
37 S CORTEZ, MIGUEL 20:37
38 S ALVAREZ, DARIA 20:48
39 S LOPEZ, JUAN 20:56
40 SA CAMBRIO, JUAN 21:09
  Team   Name Time
41 O LE, GEORGE 21:12
42 CM LARA, JESSIE 21:14
43 CM TRAN, LINCOLN 21:32
44 E OLVERA, LUIS 21:39
45 CM SUTEDJA, ARYA 21:41
46 S CASTRO, GERADO 22:18
47 S SAMANO, JOSE 22:24
48 OV PHAOVIBUL, TIP 23:03
49 S VEGA, EDER 23:20
50 CM DIEHL, JAMES 23:39
51 CM SNEEN, GARRETT 23:45
52 E TORALES, MIGUEL 24:10
53 SA SANCHEZ, HUMBERTO NT
54      
55      
56      
57      
58      
59      
60      
61      
62      
63      
64      
65      
66      
67      
68      
69      
70      
  TEAM SCORES:  
     
  COSTA MESA 126
  ESTANCIA 73
  OCEAN VIEW DNR
  ORANGE 28
  SADDLEBACK 85
  SANTA ANA 57
  WESTMINSTER DNR
     

GOLDENWEST LEAGUE FINALS - 2002
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 

  Team   Name Time
1 SA ARELLANO, D. 21:53
2 S LOPEZ, HSIA 22:27
3 S AGUILAR, CYNTHIA 22:30
4 S HERNANDEZ, LIU 22:47
5 S TORRES, ROSAURA 22:50
6 S YAREIRY, ALBA 22:52
7 SA ALARCON, LOUISA 22:56
8 SA PEREZ, LORENA 23:04
9 SA GARCIA, CECILA 23:20
10 SA JIMENEZ, ASTRID 23:31
11 S SANCHEZ, SARAH 23:46
12 S ONTIVEROS, TARA 23:48
13 SA RIOS, ESPERANZA 23:49
14 E CASTRO, DIANA 23:53
15 S GALLARDO, JEANETTE 24:24
16 S ROMAN, ROSALIA 24:26
17 SA RENDON, ISAI 24:28
18 CM PLIETEZ, ERIKA 24:30
19 E CHARLESWORTH, A. 24:35
20 E ELIAS, ESMERALDA 24:39
21 S ACENEDO, LIZETH 24:41
22 S SANTOS, NUBIA 24:58
23 E SANSONE, RAFFAELA 25:00
24 S LUCATERO, MAYRA 25:00
25 S SALDANA, JUDITH 25:03
26 E LUNA, CYNTHIA 25:08
27 SA MEDIAN, ERICKA 25:11
28 S JONES, STEPHANIE 25:12
29 CM TORRES, CARLA 25:15
30 CM MARQUEZ, A. 25:20
31 S RAMOS, MARIA 25:38
32 S PALACIOS, MAYRA 25:44
33 SA PIZANA, GLADYS 25:48
34 W TRAN, DIEM 25:57
35 O RABADAN, YESENIA 26:03
36 W TRAN, PHUNG 26:20
37 O CAMBELL, JULIANA 26:26
38 S LUNA, SONIA 26:50
39 W PEDRAZA, SHIELA 27:24
40 SA REYES, GUISELLE 27:25
  Team   Name Time
41 O ANZO, JESSICA 27:27
42 CM PAYNE, MICHELLE 27:30
43 E RINCON, JESSIE 27:36
44 S GUTIERREZ, JULEEN 27:57
45 S TEPOS, JHOANA 28:00
46 SA RIOS, KATHLEEN 28:15
47 W COLOMBA, AARON 28:40
48 W MONZERRATH, B. 28:48
49 W VEGA, ANALUE 28:48
50 O HEROLD, ALLISON 29:11
51 W NGUYEN, PHUONG NT
52 O AGUILAR, BEATRIZ NT
53 E HERNANDEZ, MELISSA NT
54 CM NILI, CHRISTINA NT
55 W LE, KAITLYN NT
56 W VU, KIM NT
57 W NGUYEN, NATALIE NT
58 W RETANO, JULISSA NT
59 W JOURDIAN, MEGAN NT
60      
61      
62      
63      
64      
65      
66      
67      
68      
69      
70      
  TEAM SCORES:  
     
  COSTA MESA 129
  ESTANCIA 88
  OCEAN VIEW DNR
  ORANGE 153
  SADDLEBACK 20
  SANTA ANA 35
  WESTMINSTER 151
     

GOLDENWEST LEAGUE FINALS - 2002
SOPH FROSH BOYS 

  Team   Name Time
1 O TOSCANO, RAMIRO 16:56
2 O CHAVEZ, JUAN 16:57
3 S PALACIOS, JORGE 17:02
4 O LARA, EDGAR 17:19
5 S SANDOVAL, JOREGE 17:21
6 SA RODRIGUEZ, S 17:24
7 S CARDERO, AMAURI 17:46
8 SA GARCIA, JOHNNY 17:55
9 W TORRES, MIGUEL 18:00
10 SA OROZCO, LUIS 18:11
11 SA CORONA, F 18:12
12 W APARICIO, JORGE 18:12
13 S CABRERA, LUIS NT
14 O ALVARADO, AMONDO NT
15 S DIAZ, RENE NT
16 S SIERRA, LUIS 18:31
17 S ROSALEZ, FELIX 18:33
18 SA REYES, FORTINO 18:34
19 E RODEA, GEOVANY 18:35
20 S AVILA, AGUSTIN  18:37
21 SA LOZA, ABAD 18:48
22 S CERVANTES, JEFFREY 18:51
23 E TAMALATZI, YOHNNY 18:51
24 S AMEZCUA, EDUARDO 18:57
25 S CERVANTES, EDGAR 18:59
26 SA SANCHEZ, ANTHONY 19:04
27 S CASTILLO, VICTOR 19:09
28 O TAPIA, IVAN 19:10
29 S ACEVEDO, ROBERTO 19:17
30 W MARCELINO, UZIEL 19:18
31 OV PEASLEY, SEAN 19:24
32 E ROSS, JOSH 19:26
33 E PALAFOX, ERIC 19:27
34 S SOLIS, JOSE 19:48
35 OV BECK, ERIC 19:51
36 S NAJERA, LEONARDO 19:55
37 OV KEMP, COREY 20:02
38 S DOMINGUEZ, G. 20:14
39 S MORENO, A. 20:16
40 S CRUZ, JAIR 20:18
  Team   Name Time
41 S MENDOZA, MARCO 20:20
42 OV BECK, WILLIAM 20:22
43 W ESPINOZA, ELI 20:22
44 W HOANG, ANDY 20:24
45 S ARRAYALES, E. 20:36
46 S GARCIA, JOHNNY 20:45
47 S LUCATERO, VICTOR 20:47
48 S SANCHEZ, EDGAR 20:51
49 S GODINEZ, ? 20:57
50 S DEMURA, SEAN 21:00
51 S MUNEZ, ALEJANDRO 21:06
52 W LE, THAO 21:13
53 W LE, STEVEN 21:16
54 E ANAYA, ANTHONY 21:21
55 E NELSON, ANDREW 21:26
56 S ALFARO, ABEL NT
57 S SANDOVAL, VICTOR NT
58 W NGUYEN, PHI NT
59 OV JOHNSON, TREVOR 21:46
60 W NGUYEN, FLANG 21:47
61 W MAZA, MARTIN 21:50
62 S MERCADO, MIGUEL 21:52
63 S VARGAS, ALEJANDRO 21:55
64 W NGUYEN, PHAT 22:08
65 OV PARK, YOON 22:12
66 S AGUILAR, OSCAR 22:13
67 OV BOYER, KEVIN 22:14
68 O STALKER, CODY 22:14
69 O CISNEROS, SAM 22:21
70 O COLOTTA, A. 22:25
  TEAM SCORES:  
     
  COSTA MESA DNR
  ESTANCIA 131
  OCEAN VIEW 156
  ORANGE 45
  SADDLEBACK 43
  SANTA ANA 53
  WESTMINSTER 111
     

Golden West League Finals
Central Park, Huntington Beach
October 25, 2001

BOYS: 1) Tustin; 2) Santa Ana; 3) Saddleback

GIRLS: 1) Santa Ana; 2) Ocean View; 3) Saddleback

Boys
Erick Sepulveda (11) 15:55 V, 1st
Edgar Sepulveda (12) 16:21 V, 2nd
Victor Vegara (10) 16:22 V, 3rd
Edric Snead (12) 16:43 V
Francisco Fitz (09) 16:57 V
Christian Resendiz (12) 17:22 V
Emanuel Hernandez (10) 17:24 F/S
Andrew Berkheimer (11) 18:01 JV, 4th
Daniel Yang (12) 18:04 V
Farid Foroughi (09) 19:10 F/S
Steven Necikowski (09) 19:25 F/S
Scott Jewell (11) 19:32 JV
Mike Nicholls (10) 19:59 F/S
Daniel Morales (12) 21:48 JV
Nestor Morales (10) 20:19 F/S
Gene Minko (10) 21:20 F/S
Erick Romero (12) 21:27 JV
James Wang (09) 21:39 F/S
Gustavo Galvez (09) 22:15 F/S
Mark V. (10) 22:27 F/S
Paul Le (11) 22:33 JV
Jesus Padiernos (09) 23:32 F/S

 

 Girls
Misty Nikas (12) 20:37 V
Crisley Flores (09) 23:01 V
Irene Flores (12) 23:01 V
Erin O'Brien (11) 23:30 V
Kimberlyn Dang (11) 24:01 V
Denise Solis (11) 24:21 V
Stephanie Bergh (11) 24:38 V
Azyzah Moussa (11) 25:04 JV
Jeanne Kim (09) 25:06 JV
Cheriť Phillips (11) 25:23 JV
Sara Ahern (10) 27:25 JV
Patrisha Busch (10) 29:14 JV
Victoria Esquivel (11) 33:17 JV
Giselle Vasquez (10) 38:42 JV


Golden West League Finals
Central Park, Huntington Beach
October 26, 2000

Boys
Alonso Smith (12) 15:15
Erick Sepulveda (10) 15:56
Edgar Sepulveda (11) 16:18
Luis Trujillo (11) 16:23
Edric Snead (11) 16:44
Christian Resendiz (11) 17:10
Chris Nicholls (12) 17:17
Daniel Yang (11) 17:43
Victor Vegara (09) 18:07
Andrew Berkheimer (10) 18:18
Anthony Rojo (09) 18:58
Steven Garcia (11) 19:23
Miguel Gutierrez (09) 19:28
Erick Romero (11) 20:29
David Wyatt (10) 20:45
Daniel Morales (11) 21:01
Gene Minko (09) 21:05
Quinton Dickens (12) 21:15
Scott Jewell (10) 21:18
Mike Nicholls (09) 21:19
Jesse Sanchez (11) 22:38
Joe Abesamis (10) 23:15
Ian Dulla (10) 23:19
Carlos Cortez (09) 23:23
Chris Anthony (09) 24:28

 

Girls
Sasha Gardner (09) 19:00
Meredi Gorton (12) 19:20
Misty Nikas (11) 19:31
Viviana Clemente (11) 22:39
Erin O'Brien (10) 22:58
Laura Epstein (10) 23:59
Stephanie Bergh (10) 24:07
Irene Flores (11) 24:42
Denise Solis (10) 24:51
Monica Tran (10) 25:07
Kimberlyn Dang (10) 25:30
Mimi Henderson (12) 26:14
Erendida Morelia (11) 26:18
Azyzah Moussa (10) 26:43
Cheriť Phillips (10) 26:44
Rachel Pitman (09) 26:49
Jaime Eliason (11) 27:05
Sara Ahern (09) 27:27
Yuliana Deharo (11) 27:56
Houng Ton-nu 27:58
Cynthia Lesher 29:30
Indalicia Vasquez (11) DNF


 

   

 

Century League Finals

Yorba Regional Park

Course 3.0 miles

10-30-01

VARSITY BOYS(
1.  McKeehan (12)             FH              14.41 
2.  Auskshunas (11)          ELMO          14.58
3.  Lara (10)                        O              15.06
4.  Blaschak (12)               VP              15.08
5.  Nambo (12)                  SAV            15.13
6.  Wright (11)                   FH              15.18
7.  Ramirez (11)                  O               15.26
8.  Tomlinson (12)              VP              15.33
9.  Bustos (12)                  SAV             15.38
10. Urbieta (11)                   O               15.38
11. Rodriguez (11)              FH              15.41
12. Gonzalez (11)                O               15.55
13. Aguilar (12)                  SAV            16.02
14. Nieblas (11)                   O               16.02
15. Granados (12)              ELMO          16.11
16. Evelo (11)                      C               16.12
17. Flores (12)                   SAV            16.12
18. Montalvo (10)                 O               16.13
19. Knab (12)                      VP             16.14
20. Hayes (9)                      FH              16.16
21. Eisner (12)                   ELMO          16.21
22. Kaslow (9)                     FH              16.22
23. Miller (11)                      VP              16.26
24. Garcia (10)                     O               16.29
25. Ramirez (10)                 SAV             16.29
26. Chambers (12)              ELMO           16.31
27. Woods (12)                    VP              16.35
28. Henderson (9)                FH               16.36
29. Pulver (9)                       VP               16.37
30. Troubaugh (10)                C                16.41
31. Bailor (11)                     ELMO           16.43
32. Mills (10)                      ELMO           16.46
33. Dapello (11)                    C                16.49
34. Zimmerman (12)              VP              16.50
35. Krause (10)                    ELMO          16.57
36. Sandburg (9)                    C               17.06
37. Sperry (10)                      C                17.16
38. Ignacio (12)                     SAV            17.42
39. Carvajal (10)                   ELMO          17.49

TEAM SCORE:
1.  Orange          46
2.  Foothill          60
3.  SA Valley      69
4.  Villa Park       81
5.  El Modena    101
6.  Canyon         152

BACK TO HOME PAGE